Glass Tiles for Floor

Glass Tiles for Floor

Discover our Glass Tiles collection - sleek, natural elegance and perfect for Floor. Each tile adds refined style, elevating any room with grace.

Filters

Sort by:

182 products

Lady Blue Tiles.Lady Blue Circular Mosaic Tile
Subway Shell Blue Mosaic TileSubway Shell Blue Mosaic Tile
Van Gogh Princess 11 x 11Van Gogh Princess Arabesque Mosaic Tile
Inari Grey Pebble 12 x 12Inari Grey Pebble Mosaic Tile
Calacatta Gold Pebble Stone.Pebble Marina Mosaic Tile
Pebble Marina Mosaic Tile Sale price$38.88
Ripple Turquoise glass Tiles.Ripple Turquoise Subway Mosaic Tile
Vanguard Penta Onyx BlueVanguard Penta Onyx Blue Square Mosaic Tile
Casale White Shining 11.75 x 11.75Casale White Shining 11.75 x 11.75
Pebble Blue 12 x 12Pebble Blue Mosaic Tile
Pebble Blue Mosaic Tile Sale price$38.88
Vanguard Penta Bali Stone 12.25 x 12.25Vanguard Penta Bali Stone Square Mosaic Tile
Water Iris 11.50 x 12.50Water Iris Mosaic Tile
Water Iris Mosaic Tile Sale price$53.99
Water Light Green 11.5 x 12.25Water Light Green Mosaic Tile
Lucy Sparkle Subway Mosaic TileLucy Sparkle Subway Mosaic Tile
Peach Crystal OceanPeach Crystal Ocean Pebble Mosaic Tile
Lucy White Glossy 4 x 16Lucy White Subway Mosaic Tile
Lucy Turquoise Glossy 4 x 16Lucy Turquoise Glossy Subway Mosaic Tile
Lucy Grey Goose 4 x 16Lucy Grey Goose 4 x 16
Lucy Grey Goose 4 x 16 Sale price$11.00
Lucy Blue Painting 4 x 16Lucy Blue Painting Subway Mosaic Tile
Dragon Scale Turquoise 9.5 x 9.5Dragon Scale Turquoise Mosaic Tile
Casale Turquoise glass Tiles.Casale Turquoise Subway Mosaic Tile
Casale Goose glass Tile.Casale Teal Subway Mosaic Tile
Casale Shell Blue 11.75 x 11.75Casale Shell Blue Subway Mosaic Tile
NASSAU EMPERADOR Tiles.
MIA Ivory Glossy Subway Mosaic TileMIA Ivory Glossy Subway Mosaic Tile
Ripple Blue Subway Mosaic TileRipple Blue Subway Mosaic Tile
Ripple Pewter Subway Mosaic TileRipple Pewter Subway Mosaic Tile
Vanguard Penny Bluish Grey Mosaic TileVanguard Penny Bluish Grey Mosaic Tile
Casale Light Multi Size 11.75 x 11.75
Linear Loft 11.75 x 11.75Linear Loft Mosaic Tile
Linear Loft Mosaic Tile Sale price$19.34
Montage Sky 12.5 x 13.25Montage Sky Hexagon Mosaic Tile
Newport Arrow Beach 10.25 x 12.5Newport Arrow Beach Mosaic Tile
Newport Beach Stack Linear Mosaic TileNewport Beach Stack Linear Mosaic Tile

Secure payment

Secure and hassle-free payment options to ensure your transactions are protected and worry-free.

Hassle-free returns

Enjoy hassle-free returns with our simple and convenient process, ensuring your satisfaction every time.

Concierge Service

Personalized assistance tailored to your needs, providing seamless convenience and exceptional service every time.

Quick delivery

Enjoy fast and reliable shipping, ensuring your orders arrive quickly and hassle-free every time.

About Glass Floor Tile

Glass underfoot sounds like a paradox until you meet floor-rated glass mosaic: textured, small-format sheets engineered for grip and load, bringing glass's luminosity to the one plane it usually skips. This collection carries 189 floor-rated glasses from the glass collection, mostly mosaic formats serving shower floors and luminous bathroom accents.

What Makes Glass Floor-Rated

Texture and Finish

Matte, frosted and textured faces replace the slick gloss of wall glass.

Small Formats

Mosaic sheets spread load and add grout-joint grip underfoot.

Through-Body Strength

Floor-rated glass is engineered for compression, not just looks.

Slip Ratings

Check the rating like any floor tile; wet rooms demand it.

Best Applications for Glass Floor Tile

Shower Floors

Textured glass mosaic pans glow like sea floors while gripping like any mosaic; the spa's secret weapon.

Bathroom Accent Floors

A glass mosaic inset or border lights a stone floor from within.

Powder Rooms

Low-traffic jewel boxes can floor entirely in glass blends for full luminosity.

Borders and Thresholds

Glass bands between rooms or materials mark transitions with light.

Glass Floors vs. Glass Walls

FeatureFloor-Rated GlassWall Glass
FinishMatte, texturedGloss welcome
FormatSmall mosaicsAny size
RatingLoad and slip ratedNeither needed
WhereShowers, accentsEverywhere vertical
RuleRated only underfootNever on floors

Installation and Care

Verify the Rating

Only floor-rated glass goes underfoot; wall glass on floors is the one forbidden move.

White Mortar, Full Coverage

Translucent floors show every void; back-butter and comb evenly.

Grout Joints Are Grip

The mosaic format's many joints do the traction work; keep them full.

Wipe-Clean Life

Nothing stains glass; neutral cleaner keeps the glow, and there is no sealing.

“

The living room is the architectural heartbeat of your home. We curate our collections to balance breathtaking luxury with unbreakable, everyday durability.

Whether you are gathering with family or entertaining guests, our large-format porcelains and rich natural stones provide an impeccable foundation. By insisting on precision-rectified edges and premium glazes, we ensure your living space feels expansive, seamless, and effortlessly sophisticated for decades.

— Halil I Oguz,Founder & Tile Expert
Halil I Oguz

Halil I Oguz

Mosaicenter Leadership

At Mosaicenter, Halil brings a unique blend of strategic insight and creative flair to our digital experience. He masterfully curates the online journey, allowing the inherent quality and design artistry of our premium tiles to truly shine.

From showcasing the intricate patterns of our mosaics to detailing the robust, water-resistant finishes of our natural stone, Halil crafts content that empowers clients to confidently transform their spaces with enduring style.

Free Design Consultation

Choosing the perfect tiles can be tricky. Speak with our experienced tile experts. We will guide you through selecting the best colors, patterns, and materials to match your style and needs.

FAQs about Glass Tiles for Floor

Can glass tile really go on floors?

Floor-rated glass can: textured small-format mosaics engineered for load and slip. The rule is absolute in both directions: rated glass underfoot, wall-only glass never.

Is glass floor tile slippery?

Floor-rated versions are textured or frosted and carry slip ratings like any floor tile; combined with mosaic grout joints, they grip as well as stone sheets.

Where does glass floor tile work best?

Shower floors first, where its glow meets its grip; then bathroom accents, powder-room floors and luminous borders. High-traffic whole-house floors stay porcelain territory.

Why does my glass floor look blotchy after installation?

Voids in the mortar showing through the translucent tile: floor glass demands full, even white-thinset coverage. It is an installation discipline, not a product flaw.

How do I clean glass floor tile?

Neutral cleaner and a soft mop; nothing penetrates the surface and there is no sealing schedule. Abrasive powders are the only thing to keep away.