material-glass-blue

Blue Glass Tiles

Discover our Blue color Tiles collection crafted from Glass - sleek, natural elegance. Each tile adds refined style, elevating any room with grace.

Filters

Sort by:

72 products

Lucy Royal Blue Tiles.Lucy Royal Blue Subway Mosaic Tile
Vanguard Hex XL Onyx TealVanguard Hex XL Onyx Teal Mosaic Tile
Vanguard Hex XL Bluish GreyVanguard Hex XL Bluish Grey Mosaic Tile
Vanguard Hex XL AzulVanguard Hex XL Azul Mosaic Tile
Vanguard Penta Onyx TealVanguard Penta Onyx Teal Square Mosaic Tile
Vanguard Penta AzulVanguard Penta Azul Square Mosaic Tile
Penny Print by Merola Tile.Vanguard Penny Onyx Blue Mosaic Tile
Watercolor Blue 11.75 x 11.75Watercolor Blue Linear Mosaic Tile
Water Blue 11.50 x 12.25Water Blue Mosaic Tile
Water Blue Mosaic Tile Sale price$53.99
Vanguard Penta Ios Blue 12.25 x 12.25Vanguard Penta Ios Blue Square Mosaic Tile
Vanguard Penta Forest Blue 12.25 x 12.25Vanguard Penta Forest Blue Square Mosaic Tile
Vanguard Penta Borneo 12.25 x 12.25
Vanguard Borneo 12.25 x 18.5Vanguard Borneo Square Mosaic Tile
Van Gogh Beach 11 x 11Van Gogh Beach 11 x 11
Van Gogh Beach 11 x 11 Sale price$54.00
Van Gogh Abby 11 x 11Van Gogh Abby Arabesque Mosaic Tile
Swiss Blue Brick Mosaic TileSwiss Blue Brick Mosaic Tile
Stoneblend XL Sky 11.25 x 11.25
Stoneblend XL Ocean 11.25 x 11.25
Shimmer Blue 10.75 x 10.75Shimmer Blue Circular Mosaic Tile
Rain Sapphire 11.75 x 12Rain Sapphire Linear Mosaic Tile
Rain Blue 11.75 x 12Rain Blue Linear Mosaic Tile
Prime Blue New Square Mosaic TilePrime Blue New Square Mosaic Tile
Pebble Sky 12 x 12Pebble Sky Mosaic Tile
Pebble Sky Mosaic Tile Sale price$45.36
Newport Beach Wave Mosaic Tile
Newport Arrow Sky 10.25 x 12.5Newport Arrow Sky Mosaic Tile
Lucy Casale Blue 4 x 16Lucy Casale Blue Subway Mosaic Tile
Icy Royal Blue 11.75 x 12Icy Royal Blue 11.75 x 12
Icy Royal Blue 11.75 x 12 Sale price$29.16
Lady Ocean 10.75 x 10.75Lady Ocean Circular Mosaic Tile
Lady Turquoise 10.75 x 10.75Lady Turquoise Circular Mosaic Tile
Laguna Beach Penny 11.25 x 11.25Laguna Beach Penny Mosaic Tile
Laguna Beach Square 11.75 x 11.75Laguna Beach Square Mosaic Tile
Hot Blue 11.75 x 12.75Hot Blue Linear Mosaic Tile

Secure payment

Secure and hassle-free payment options to ensure your transactions are protected and worry-free.

Hassle-free returns

Enjoy hassle-free returns with our simple and convenient process, ensuring your satisfaction every time.

Concierge Service

Personalized assistance tailored to your needs, providing seamless convenience and exceptional service every time.

Quick delivery

Enjoy fast and reliable shipping, ensuring your orders arrive quickly and hassle-free every time.

About Blue Glass Tile

Blue glass is water made solid: light enters the tile, swims and returns, which is why pools, spas and showers have trusted it for a century. This collection carries 74 blue glasses, aqua to cobalt, in subway and mosaic formats from the glass collection, beside blue mosaics, glass subway and the pool range.

Choosing Your Blue Glass

Aqua and Sea Glass

Water's own shades; showers and pools glow in them.

Cobalt and Royal

Saturated blues with stained-glass depth for features.

Blends and Mixes

Multi-blue sheets that read like moving water.

Formats

Subway brick for walls; mosaic sheets for curves and pools.

Best Applications for Blue Glass

Pools and Waterlines

The classic: blue glass under water is luminous, chemistry-proof and permanent.

Shower Walls

A blue glass enclosure reads like bathing in sea light; non-porous and mold-unfriendly.

Kitchen and Bar Backsplashes

Cobalt subway or aqua blends give white kitchens their glassware sparkle.

Accent Bands and Niches

A course of blue glass inside neutral field tile is the room's horizon line.

Blue Glass vs. Blue Ceramic

FeatureBlue GlassBlue Ceramic
LightTranslucent, glowsOpaque glaze
PoolsThe standardRated options only
StainsImpossibleGlaze resists
InstallWhite bed, glass bladeStandard
ReadWater and jewelsCraft and heritage

Installation and Care

Bright White Mortar

Translucent blues show their bed; white thinset keeps the color true.

Glass-Blade Cuts

Wet saw with a glass blade for clean edges; snips for mosaic trims.

Pool-Rated Systems

Submerged glass demands pool-rated setting and grout.

Wipe-Clean Forever

Nothing penetrates glass; the blue cannot fade in sun or chlorine.

“

The living room is the architectural heartbeat of your home. We curate our collections to balance breathtaking luxury with unbreakable, everyday durability.

Whether you are gathering with family or entertaining guests, our large-format porcelains and rich natural stones provide an impeccable foundation. By insisting on precision-rectified edges and premium glazes, we ensure your living space feels expansive, seamless, and effortlessly sophisticated for decades.

— Halil I Oguz,Founder & Tile Expert
Halil I Oguz

Halil I Oguz

Mosaicenter Leadership

At Mosaicenter, Halil brings a unique blend of strategic insight and creative flair to our digital experience. He masterfully curates the online journey, allowing the inherent quality and design artistry of our premium tiles to truly shine.

From showcasing the intricate patterns of our mosaics to detailing the robust, water-resistant finishes of our natural stone, Halil crafts content that empowers clients to confidently transform their spaces with enduring style.

Free Design Consultation

Choosing the perfect tiles can be tricky. Speak with our experienced tile experts. We will guide you through selecting the best colors, patterns, and materials to match your style and needs.

FAQs about Blue Glass Tiles

Is blue glass tile good for pools?

It is the pool material: chemistry-proof, fade-proof and luminous under water. Waterline bands and full interiors are both century-old classics.

Why does mortar color matter under blue glass?

Because the tile is translucent: gray beds dull and shift the blue, white beds keep it true. It is the single most important step in a glass installation.

Can blue glass tile go in a shower?

Beautifully: glass is non-porous and mold-unfriendly, and wet light doubles its glow. A squeegee habit keeps the sparkle.

Does blue glass tile fade or discolor?

Never: the color is fired within or behind the glass, immune to UV, steam and pool chemistry alike.

Is blue glass tile hard to cut?

It asks the right tools rather than more skill: a wet saw with a glass blade, or snips for mosaic edges. Installers who know glass find it routine.